Zinc Oxide - Oil Dispersible - 100 grams

Zinc Oxide is a fine white powder used in cosmetics and

$6.60

More info.

Make 4 interest-free payments of $1.65 fortnightly and receive your order now.

In Stock

Please Choose Your Size:



Calculate Shipping



Express Shipping A - $9.95

Oil Dispersible Zinc Oxide Powder

Zinc Oxide is a fine white powder used in cosmetics and soaps as a whitening agent. It is also commonly used in sunscreens because it acts as a physical barrier blocking UV radiation from the sun.

Use in powdered form or dissolve into a carrier oil or glycerine to form a paste before adding to your cosmetic mixture.

 

It is cosmetically safe for lips, face, eyes, and nails.

Nanoparticle Free

This product is free of nanoparticles.

Features

  • All Natural
  • Whitening Agent
  • Blocks UV Radiation

(1694-ALL)

SKU 1694-ALL

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Green Living Australia (QLD) Pty. Ltd. users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


The New Crochet

The New Crochet

$10.00

50% OFF RRP $19.99

More From This Category


Red Iron Oxide - 50 grams

Red Iron Oxide - 50 grams

$8.25

1% OFF RRP $8.30
Brown Iron Oxide - 50 grams

Brown Iron Oxide - 50 grams

$8.25