Vegetable Glycerine - Palm Free

  • From a 100% vegetable source.
  • Not a petrochemical by-product.
  • Cosmetic Grade BP/USP.

Glycerine, also referred to as Glycerol, is a component of all animal and vegetable fats and oils. When combined with other ingredients it acts to soften skin. Glycerine is used in making skincare products, makeup and hair care products.

Derived from Soybean and Rapeseed.

Water soluble

(1527-ALL)

SKU 1527-ALL
Brand Green Living Australia
Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Green Living Australia (QLD) Pty. Ltd. users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review