Ylang Ylang Essential Oils
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is derived from the flowers of the Cananga odorata tree, which is native to tropical regions of Asia. This oil has a sweet, floral aroma and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, and other personal care products. It is also believed to have therapeutic properties and is used in aromatherapy to promote relaxation and reduce stress. Additionally, it is said to have antimicrobial and insect-repellent properties. It is usually used in dilution with carrier oils before topical use and should be used with caution as it can be a skin irritant for some people.