Titanium Dioxide - Oil Dispersible - 100 grams

Titanium dioxide is a very common, natural mineral that

Rated 5/5 based on 1 reviews.
$7.75

More info.

Make 4 interest-free payments of $1.94 fortnightly and receive your order now.

In Stock

Please Choose Your Size:



Calculate Shipping



Express Shipping A - $9.95

Titanium dioxide is a very common, natural mineral that is used to whiten cosmetics, soaps, lipsticks, exterior of candles, and toiletries.

Use in powdered form or dissolve into a carrier oil or glycerine to form a paste before adding to your cosmetic mixture.

It is cosmetically safe for general use, lips, face, eyes, and nails.

(1693-ALL)

SKU 1693-ALL

Top Quality

By: on 22 April 2019
Quality product that's cheap
(5)

A little goes a long way!

By: on 22 November 2018
This was my first time using titanium dioxide. I wanted a white bar of soap and it certainly delivered that. When mixing with my soap batter I kept adding titanium dioxide because it didn’t seem to be getting very white. This was a mistake because as the soap sets the white comes out brilliantly. My soap turned out very chalky because I put too much in. Lesson learnt. A lot goes a long way! You probably don’t need to add as much as you think. This titanium dioxide is great and easy to disperse in oil. Highly recommended!
(5)

Titanium Dioxide - Oil Dispersible.

By: on 4 August 2018
This product works very well. Produces a This product is perfect for lightening Cold Process soap. I have excellent results every time I use it in a recipe. Thanks so much for all your beautiful products. Elizabeth
(5)

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category