Neem Seed Oil - 50 grams

Used to treat a variety of skin problems including psori

$5.50
In Stock

Please Choose Your Size:



Calculate Shipping



Express Shipping A - $9.95

Neem Seed Oil

Oil pressed from the seeds of the Azadirachta indica plant.

Cosmetics Uses:

Used to treat a variety of skin problems including psoriasis, eczema, dandruff, etc. Has antibacterial, anti-fungal, and antiseptic properties. Used in pet soap shampoo bars to repel fleas and ticks. Can be used as a natural bug repellent in "people" soaps and lotions. Adds hardness and skin conditioning in soaps and is easy to saponify.

Can be used in large amounts in a recipe - up to 40% of total oils, but the cost can be prohibitive.

Gardening Uses:

Neem Seed Oil is invaluable in the garden as an all natural pesticide for organic gardening. It repels many types of garden pests including aphids, flies, moths, beetles, gnats and other unwanted bugs. Additionally, it is not known to harm beneficial insects such as lady bugs, honey bees or butterflies. This makes it great for use in your home garden! Can also be used to repel bugs around the house.

Neem Oil can be used to treat fungal infections in the garden such as black spot and powdery mildew.

(1412-ALL)

SKU 1412-ALL

Soap, Natural Body Products & Candle maker

19 February 2018
Iv recently bought this oil and it great in my MP soap base, adds extra nourishment and texture especially for my customers who have dry irritated skin, this helps them by adding the nutrients from the oil back into the skin.
(5)

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category