Jojoba Oil - 50 grams
50 gram, 250 ml and 1 litre sizes available.
or 4 payments of $2.55 with Info
Jojoba oil is not an oil but a liquid wax, and is pronounced "ho-ho-ba". Over time the use of Jojoba oil significantly changes the appearance of pore size and moisturizes the skin. It also makes a great makeup base. Jojoba oil has some amazing properties since it is suitable for all skin types and penetrates the skin readily and for this reason, is frequently used in skincare and cosmetic products.
Since Jojoba oil is composed of wax esters, it is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate.
Jojoba oilBy: PATRICIA FRANEK on 1 December 2018Got it as a super fat for my soap. Batch still curing. We shall see...
Sweet Almond OilBy: PATRICIA FRANEK on 1 December 2018Used it in a catch of soap. Still curing. Used as a super fat oil.
Others Also Bought